Dorridge Primary School

Together we play, learn and succeed.
Life at Dorridge Primary School Life at Dorridge Primary School Life at Dorridge Primary School Life at Dorridge Primary School Life at Dorridge Primary School

Work in partnership SCHOOL AIMS

Independent life-long learners SCHOOL AIMS

Make a positive contribution SCHOOL AIMS

Respectful, tolerant and responsible citizen SCHOOL AIMS

Valued and celebrated SCHOOL AIMS

Happy, healthy and safe SCHOOL AIMS

Staff Roles and Responsibilities

Senior Team

Mrs R Ashe Head Teacher
Mrs J Hales Deputy Head, KS2
Mrs M Green Deputy Head, KS1
Mrs G Thelwell Deputy Head, KS1

Inclusion Team

Mrs R Morrey Inclusion Manager
Mrs Y Bayliss Assistant SENCO
Mrs H Fantham Family Support Worker

Early Years and Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Nursery year

Mrs C Davies Nursery teacher, Literacy subject leader (Reading & Phonics)
Mrs F Dunlevy Nursery TLSA
Mrs T Ibbitson Nursery TLSA
Mrs A Phillips Nursery TLSA
Miss K Jones Nursery TLSA

Reception year

Mrs C Mannion Class teacher, EYFS lead, Reception year leader
Miss H Gill Class teacher, PSHE subject leader
Mrs C Walker Class teacher, Art subject leader
Mrs S Cartwright Reception TLSA
Mrs C Eden Reception TLSA, EYFS Outdoor Continuous Provision Lead
Mrs T Bullock Reception TLSA, Forest School

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Mrs S Kitchen Class teacher, Year leader, Maths subject leader
Mrs M Norman Class teacher, History subject leader (IPC support)
Miss E Footman Class teacher, RE subject leader
Miss K Deacon Year 1 TLSA
Mrs S Taylor Year 1 TLSA

Year 2

Miss A Farrington Class teacher, Year leader, Science subject leader, School Council
Miss G Lloyd Class teacher, History subject leader (IPC support)
Mrs A Molloy Class teacher
Mrs A Hollis Class teacher
Mrs K Hunt Year 2 TLSA
Miss C Bamber Year 2 TLSA

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Miss E Benton Class teacher, Year leader, IPC subject leader
Mrs N Shackley Class teacher, Music subject leader (IPC support)
Mr T Melville Class teacher, PE subject leader
Mrs S Taylor Year 3 TLSA
Miss S Hewitt Year 3 TLSA

Year 4

Mr A Tolman Class teacher, Year leader, Computing subject leader
Miss Chislett Class teacher, Geography subject leader (IPC support)
Mrs L Webb Class teacher, LPPA Award
Mrs S Goulding Class teacher, Maths support
Mrs L Williams Year 4 TLSA

Year 5

Mrs J Horswill Class teacher, Year leader, English subject leader (Writing)
Miss L Sheriden Class teacher, MFL
Mrs K Moment Class teacher, Science support (IPC support)
Mrs K Coe Year 5 TLSA

Year 6

Mrs C Guevara Class teacher, Year Leader, PSHE subject leader, Pastoral lead
Mrs K Davies Class teacher, Design and Technology subject leader (IPC support)
Mrs A Brookson Class teacher, ECO Council
Mrs A Doyle Year 6 TLSA

 

Child Specific TLSAs

Mrs J Harden  
Miss S Hewitt  
Mrs K Halliday  
Mrs K Rimington  
Mr A Williams  
Mrs C Kirk  
Mrs S Stevens  
Mrs L LaVigna Playground supervisor, Forest School
 
 
 

Darby’s (Wraparound)

Mrs F Morrison Manager
Mrs A Tinkler Administration
Mrs D Eades Deputy Manager
Miss H Livermore EYFS teacher

Admin and Premises Staff

Mrs K Crowe Bursar
Mrs J Houghton Bursar
Mrs C Mansfield Administration
Mrs J Cooper Administration
Mrs S Curgenven Administration
Mrs S Weatherhead Administration
Mrs S Grant Administration
Mr P Egan ICT
Mrs J Train Library
Mr P Mansell Premises
Mr C Boddey Premises
Mr M Rocky Outdoor Environment